Moel's Blog

Artist & Movie Review, Mp3 Download

Your Ad Here

Stefania Fernandez Krupij - Miss Universe 2009

Birth name : Stefanía Fernández Krupij
Birthdate : September 4, 1990 (1990-09-04) (age 18)
Birth location : Mérida, Mérida State, Venezuela
Height : 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)
Eye color : Brown
Hair color : Brown


The coronation of Miss Universe 2009 have just finished. Stefania Fernandez, a representative of Venezuela, finally crowned as Miss Universe 2009. He inherited the crown that previously held by fellow countryman, Dayana Mendoza, sitting on the title of Miss Universe 2008.

Stefania Fernandez, who is now 18-year-old, is the sixth Venezuela woman to hold the title in the history of the Miss Universe beauty pageant organization, which is now entering the age of 59.

By wearing a red dress blush, Fernandez charming appearance, including when he answered several questions from members of the jury. In front of millions pairs of eyes, Fernandez could not cover his joy when his name is mentioned as the winner, to beat its competitors, such as Aimee de la Cruz (Miss Dominican Republic), Droga Ganusha (Miss Kosovo), Rachael Finch (Miss Australia), and Mayra Matos Perez (Miss Puerto Rico).

Stefania Fernandez will receive several prizes, including scholarship money of 100,000 U.S. dollars for an acting school in a college in New York, a five-day vacation in the Bahamas, and also jewelry and other classy clothes.

Stefania Fernández won the Miss Venezuela 2008 title in a pageant held in Caracas on September 10, 2008. She was crowned by the outgoing titleholder, Dayana Mendoza, Miss Venezuela 2007 and Miss Universe 2008. Stefania Fernández also won the "Miss Elegance", "Best Body" and "Best Face", titles. She became the second Miss Trujillo to win that title since the Miss Venezuela pageant first began in 1952. The first was Bárbara Palacios, Miss Venezuela 1986 and Miss Universe 1986.

Below is Stefania Fernandez pictures in bikini and swimsuit. She is so hot and sexy in those pictures. Hope you like the picture.

Stefania Fernandez 2 Stefania Fernandez 5 Stefania Fernandez 1

Stefania Fernandez 3 Stefania Fernandez 4 Stefania Fernandez 6

19 comments:

NURA said...

salam sobat
nice info
wah cantik ya,,miss universe 2009 dari VENEZUELLA.

Haedir said...

nice blog !!

wuaaaaaa hampir batal puasa ane ngeliad foto bugil ,,argggggggggg

dinni said...

good article
this beautiful woman, perfect;-)

I AM JUST A STUDENT said...

wahhhh...

mana ni orang indonesia???

ntar kalo udah maghrib buka blog ini lagi ah, kan dah batal tuh puasa,,wkwkwkwkwkwkwkwkwkwk...

ruri said...

nice info...
i agree with dini...
thank...

MM said...

wah om moels kok bisa tau yah...

Blog Joker said...

cantik ya cewe nya,tapi masih cantikan pacar ku juga donk

S@ndhie said...

mang ada miss universe yang ga cantik..??
yang penting koment...hehehe...

aneuk nanggroe said...

aduuuuhh batal dech.. puasa.!!

BlaGaBloGer said...

Mahkotanya sempet jatuh ya,,, hehehehe,,,

Cheap Flights said...

nice post my friend... :)

Koko James said...

pdhl miss indo sudah berjuang penuh tuh clkckckc

gema_gogo said...

Wih,,,

cantik2 banget Miss Universnya.

jadi ngiler liatnya.
hahaha.....

lina@happy family said...

She's beautiful and also still very young... Does she have the best brain too?

bangucup said...

nice post my friend... :)

botcomerce said...

emang orang luar, bukan cuma cantik, tp cerdas jg, kpn ya indonesia bs berbicara di ajang itu^_^

dJacK_p0t said...

Sayang ya miss Indonesia cuma masuk di poling di situs resminya miss world tapi di penilaian juri miss Indonesia kurang beruntung...

kuya_gani said...

i knew she would win Miss Universe 2009.. She was a stand-out from the very beginning..

warkop said...

wow i love that women!!

Post a Comment

 Subscribe in a reader

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Shout Your Comment !!!


ShoutMix chat widget
A little Donation can help maintain this Blog

Followers

Follow Me On Facebook

Banner Exchange